X

Our Student Council

S. No Post Schno Name Class Sec. House
1 President 8161 Utsav Sarang XII J Amaltas
2 Secretary 7436 Yashika Manghnani XII F Palash
3 Kidszone Head Boy 17008 Prajwal Shrivastava Prep A  
4 Kidszone Head Girl 17019 Dhaani Motwani Prep C  
5 Kidszone Vice Head Boy 17369 Yuvaan Dutta Prep B  
6 Kidszone Vice Head Boy 17196 Ansh Udani Prep E  
7 Kidszone Vice Head Girl 17007 Myra Kapahi Prep B  
8 Twitter Zone Head Boy 9567 Raghav Dave II G Gulmohar
9 Twitter Zone Head Girl 9020 Kayna Daswani II C Kachnar
10 Twitter Zone Vice Head Boy 9020 Raj Veer Rai II A Gulmohar
11 Twitter Zone Vice Head Girl 9516 Harshita Ojha II G Palash
12 Head Boy 7638 Shivek Jhanda XII A Palash
13 Head Girl 7041 Aakriti Jain XII F Palash
14 Junior Head Boy 7916 Aarnav Jain V A Gulmohar
15 Junior Head Girl 8441 Eshani Jain V A Gulmohar
16 Junior Vice Head Boy 7782 Bhavya Choudhary V D Kachnar
17 Junior Vice Head Girl 8403 Aadya Jaydeep V A Kachnar
18 Middle School Head Boy 5410 Jaivir Singh Malik VIII D Gulmohar
19 Middle School Head Girl 4785 Shambhavi Sharma VIII D Amaltas
20 Vice Head Boy 3604 Vansh Uppal XI A Amaltas
21 Vice Head Girl 3291 Stuti Jain XI E Gulmohar
22 Sport Captain (Boy) 9954 Aman Gupta XII H Amaltas
23 Sport Captain (Girl) 4401 Snehal Shirpurkar XII A Kachnar
24 Cultural Secretary 7584 Aditya Gupta XI K Palash
25 Dance Director 3634 Tanya Kwatra XI E Palash
26 Director Vocal Music 4251 Siya Singh X H Kachnar
27 Director Instruemental Music 9693 Siddhant Gundecha XI H Kachnar
28 Art Secretary 4292 Gaurangi Sharma XI J Amaltas
29 Art Secretary 4360 Arnav Sharma X A Palash
30 Student Editor (English) 7076 Vanalee Sahaaria X A Gulmohar
31 Sutdnet Editior (English) 10281 Umair Husain Khan XI A Gulmohar
32 Student Editor (Hindi) 7364 Sakshi Kumari X G Gulmohar
33 Student Editor (Hindi) 6664 Mukul Mandrai X A Gulmohar
34 Academic Prefect (Class - XII) 3286 Akshta Telang XII J Kachnar
35 Academic Prefect (Class - XI) 7738 Lavanya Pandiya XI A Kachnar
36 Academic Prefect (Class - X) 4270 Tanisha Malik X I Kachnar
37 Academic Prefect (Class - IX) 8293 Harris Ahmad IX A Kachnar
38 Academic Prefect (Class - VIII) 5419 Prasang Motwani VIII G Kachnar
39 Academic Prefect (Class - VII) 7218 Tiya Chaturvedi VIII E Gulmohar
40 Academic Prefect (Class - VI) 7417 Vidhi Agarwal V C Palash
41 Academic Prefect (Class - V) 6865 Himadri Saxena V C Palash
42 Discipline Prefect (Class - XII) 5761 Ashwarya Patwa XII J Kachnar
43 Discipline Prefect (Class - XII) 9982 Avi Sawhney XII A Amaltas
44 Discipline Prefect (Class - XI) 9717 Sanghamitra Tomar XI J Palash
45 Discipline Prefect (Class - XI) 6816 Pankhuri Pathak XI A Kachnar
46 Discipline Prefect (Class - X) 8865 Parv Maheshwari X H Amaltas
47 Discipline Prefect (Class - X) 4204 Soumyodeep Nayak X H Amaltas
48 Discipline Prefect (Class - IX) 4787 Toshika Kamble IX G Palash
49 Discipline Prefect (Class - IX) 5382 Yashveer Moolchandani IX I Kachnar
50 Discipline Prefect (Class - VIII) 5455 Ashmit Iyer VIII G Palash
51 Discipline Prefect (Class - VIII) 5428 Saundarya Mishra VIII H Gulmohar
52 Discipline Prefect (Class - V) 10099 Mohd. Omar Farooqui V A Amaltas
53 Discipline Prefect (Class - V) 7909 Mayukha Santosh V B Palash
54 Community Service Prefect 4709 Ayush Kishore XI A Palash
55 Community Service Prefect 3217 Avni Verma XI C Amaltas
56 Spoken English Prefect 5471 Varin Kapoor VIII D Kachnar
57 Spoken English Prefect 8869 Rajvi Sharma VIII F Amaltas
58 Spoken English Prefect 8426 Rida Ashfaq V B Palash
59 Spoken English Prefect 8337 Stuti Trivedi V H Kachnar
60 Hostel Perfect 8637 Sarvagya Bansal XII I Amaltas
House Captains
61 Amaltas House Captain (Boy) 3223 Tejasva Marwaha XII A Amaltas
62 Amaltas House Captain (Girl) 4933 Mahika Shrivastava XII F Amaltas
63 Amaltas House Vice Captian (Boy) 7119 Mohammad Sahib Khan XI D Amaltas
64 Amaltas House vice Captian (Girl) 7062 Aakriti Maheshwari XI E Amaltas
65 Amaltas House Middle Captain(Boy) 5404 Soumil Saxena VIII G Amaltas
66 Amaltas House Middle Captain(Girl) 4817 Aarushi Patidar VIII C Amaltas
67 Amaltas House Junior Captain (Boy) 6834 Aaryaveer Sharma V A Amaltas
68 Amaltas House Junior Captain (Girl) 8013 Ishani Agarwal V A Amaltas
69 Gulmohar House Captain (Boy) 4982 Rohan Chaturvedi XII B Gulmohar
70 Gulmohar House Captain (Girl) 3275 Dhruvi S. Raghuwanshi XII B Gulmohar
71 Gulmohar House Vice Captian (Boy) 10183 Advaith Shukla XI E Gulmohar
72 Gulmohar House vice Captian (Girl) 8067 Gureen Saluja XI E Gulmohar
73 Gulmohar House Middle Captain(Boy) 7391 Anant Bartaria VIII H Gulmohar
74 Gulmohar House Middle Captain(Girl) 5384 Giva Macker VIII E Gulmohar
75 Gulmohar House Junior Captain (Boy) 7766 Siddharth Dhuwe V B Gulmohar
76 Gulmohar House Junior Captain (Girl) 8029 Ira Sharma V C Gulmohar
77 Kachnar  House Captain (Boy) 3642 Madhvendra S. Mehta XII F Kachnar
78 Kachnar House Captain (Girl) 7051 Prachi Patel XII F Kachnar
79 Kachnar House Vice Captian (Boy) 4091 Kshitij Ambhore XI D Kachnar
80 Kachnar House vice Captian (Girl) 7269 Vartika Jain XI J Kachnar
81 Kachnar House Middle Captain(Boy) 5526 Advaith Santosh VIII B Kachnar
82 Kachnar House Middle Captain(Girl) 8760 Swarnima Arora VIII H Kachnar
83 Kachnar House Junior Captain (Boy) 7788 Hussain Johar V A Kachnar
84 Kachnar House Junior Captain (Girl) 8467 Lipi Pandya V A Kachnar
84 Palash  House Captain (Boy) 3235 Akshaj Rathor XII B Palash
86 Palash House Captain (Girl) 3234 Pranamika Paliwal XII F Palash
87 Palash House Vice Captian (Boy) 6128 Pranav P. Kawathekar XI A Palash
88 Palash House vice Captian (Girl) 9152 Swastika Ganguly XI J Palash
89 Palash House Middle Captain(Boy) 5488 Anant Satya Mohit K. VIII H Palash
90 Palash House Middle Captain(Girl) 5343 Ananya Jain VIII C Palash
91 Palash House Junior Captain (Boy) 8949 Abhiveer Pathak V D Palash
92 Palash House Junior Captain (Girl) 6983 Pravee Sharma V D Palash
GSK Students
93 President   Rohit Perwal XII    
94 Head Boy   Harshwardhan Thakur XI    
95 Head Girl   Vanishika Patil XII    
96 Vice Head Boy   Aditya Ingle X    
97 Vice Head Girl   Shruti Tiwari XII