in
headmaster

Sports ACHIEVEMENTS

SESSION 2017-18

Highlights

DPS NATIONAL PLAYER LIST (2017-18)

NAME CLASS SCHNO GAME EVENTS
Pushpendra Solanki 12-J 3797 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Vedant Sethi 12-J 6135 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Aditya Pratap Rawat 12-I 6151 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Sidhant Jain 12-H 6761 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Shaleen Singh Bist 12-H 9345 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Ritwik Khanna 12-F 5746 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Aniket Parashar 12-C 5615 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Anshul Guhe 11-H 10304 Football (Boys) CBSE National
Sanskar Agrawal 11-H 10226 Football (Boys) CBSE National &
Inter DPS National
Roshan Walia 11-F 2843 Football (Boys) CBSE National &
Inter DPS National
Daksh Shrivastava 11-F 3004 Football (Boys) CBSE National  &
Inter DPS National
Mudit Sharad Sacklecha 11-E 3639 Football (Boys) CBSE National &
Inter DPS National
Suyash Kaul 11-C 7534 Football (Boys) CBSE National &
Inter DPS National
Aryan Sethi 11-A 7088 Football (Boys) CBSE National &
Inter DPS National
Akshat Dubey 10-F 5922 Football (Boys) CBSE National &
Inter DPS National
Lakshya Pratap Parmar 9-B 9899 Football (Boys) CBSE National &
Inter DPS National
Shashwat Shivhare 11-G 7026 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Shashwat Dev Singh 11-J 4958 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Safwan Baig 10-E 10342 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Aamogha Billore 9-A 6481 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Aditya Chouhan 10-B 5010 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Mohul Gupta 10-D 8043 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Kanishk Awasthi 11-J 9156 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Ashwin Khanna 11-F 2795 Football (Boys) Inter DPS National
Vaamika Kant 9-A 10307 Athletics SGFI National  100 MTS Hurdle
Hayaan Zaki 4-A 9721 Athletics Open National Long Jump
Arindam Jain 8-E 9118 Lawn Tennis SGFI National
Richie David 11-H 5018 Soft Tennis SGFI and Open National
Sandeep Yallappa Hugar 12-C 9336 Swimming Open Jr. National
Mahak Batra 12-G 9812 Swimming (Girls) Open Jr. National
Ninad Jain 10-A 2889 Swimming Open Jr., CBSE, SGFI
Ashlesha Sapre 9-B 9235 Swimming (Girls) Open Jr., CBSE, SGFI
Tanmaie S. Shinde 8-F 8566 Swimming Open Jr., CBSE, SGFI
Kanishk Mrityunjay Singh 8-F 9120 Swimming Inter DPS National
Sanidhya Chouksey 7-E 6083 Swimming Open Jr., CBSE, SGFI
Soumya Verma 7-B 7252 Swimming Open Jr., CBSE, SGFI
Swarnima Arora 6-H 8760 Swimming Open Jr., CBSE, SGFI
Priyanshu Kumar Pran 8-C 9903 Cricket (Boys) SGFI School National - U -14
Mohd Arham Aquil 10-D 7890 Cricket (Boys) SGFI School National - U -17
Arnav Tripathi 12-J 2325 Cricket (Boys) SGFI School National - U -19
Mayank S Patel 11-G 7166 Cricket (Boys) U -19 SGFI School
National Cricket Team
M.P. Cricket Team
Jasneet Kaur 7-H 6413 Cricket (Girls) All India School
National IInd Position
M.P. Team
Dishi Maheshwari 8-G 7052 Cricket (Girls) All India School
National IInd Position
M.P. Team
Aryan Malik 8-D 6497 Basketball Inter DPS National
Dhruv Bundela 8-I 9936 Basketball Inter DPS National
Aaditya Chourey 10-D 9775 Basketball Inter DPS National
Aditya Rathi 10-E 9206 Basketball Inter DPS National
Aman Gupta 10-F 9954 Basketball Inter DPS National
Anshit Bhatnagar 11-H 7698 Basketball Inter DPS National
Apoorv Paliya 11-H 7591 Basketball Inter DPS National
Prithviraj Singh Chauhan 11-H 10302 Basketball Inter DPS, SGFI National
Utkarsh Tiwari 11-H 8639 Basketball Inter DPS National
Vijay Parth Sukheja 12-F 4303 Basketball Inter DPS National
Ramandeep Singh Mukar 12-G 9928 Basketball Inter DPS National
Shivam Bundela 12-H 6029 Basketball Inter DPS National
Vedant Sethi 12-J 6135 Skating CBSE & SGFI
Bharat Anand 12-G 5751 Skating CBSE
Tejasva Marwaha 10-C 3223 Skating CBSE & SGFI
Abheet Chhajed 5-G 6288 Skating CBSE & SGFI
Riya Palnitkar 11-G 4330 Skating CBSE & SGFI
Mahi Palnitkar 2-B 8447 Skating CBSE
Anshit Bhatnagar 11-H 7698 Skating CBSE
Suryansh Gupta 5-G 6202 Skating SGFI
Mohd. Raihaan Musharraf 7-A 4802 Karate Open National
Ayushi Mishra 5-D 9112 Karate Open National
Ayush Mishra 2-G 9678 Karate Open National
Ridit Rai 2-A 8885 Karate Open National
Rupsha Dey 5-H 6228 Karate Open National
Ishita Anand 6-D 5381 Karate Open National
Namit Nitin Chuke 8-F 7248 Karate Open National
Akshat Wadagbalkar 6-C 8589 Karate Open National
Arham Khan 10-D 9347 Kick Boxing SGFI National
Vani Sonare 9-D 5154 Kick Boxing SGFI National
Dhruv Sehgal 10-E 6468 Kick Boxing SGFI National
Jhalak Kushwaha 7-E 6731 Kick Boxing SGFI National

Ali Hakeem 9-C 3674 Horse Riding Open National
Pranay Khare 10-H 3263 Horse Riding Open National
Jahanvi Shrivastava 11-J 2897 Canoeing Canoe Slalom Natonal
Sharanya Lakhan 7-C 6741 Shooting SGFI National
Ishani Mukerjee 11-F 217 Badminton SGFI National